Traffic Stats

Passenger Traffic

PassengersLoad Factor
2018201720182017
November2.400.3372.157.74291.2%88.3%
October3.059.4192.663.93794.0%92.1%
September3,173,2802,701,20394.1%92.9%
August3,476,0912,887,77095.6%95.4%
July3,475,4972,827,33195.4%94.5%
June3,029,1212,487,55393.3%92.3%
May2,836,3802,400,84691.9%91.1%
April2,764,5792,318,77090.9%90.1%
March2,476,1531,978,31691.5%90.4%
February2,126,9551,722,03891.2%91.9%
January2,336,2061,877,76287.7%88.0%

Passenger Traffic

PassengersLoad Factor
2017201620172016
December2,247,8911,877,11987.5%87.3%
November2,157,7421,769,03188.3%86.8%
October2,663,9372,041,63992.1%90.0%
September2,701,2032,137,56992.9%91.6%
August2,887,7702,320,99095.4%93.0%
July2,827,3312,285,60194.5%92.7%
Jun2,487,5532,013,03292.3%91.7%
May2,400,8461,964,08891.1%90.1%
April2,318,7701,777,20090.1%86.5%
March1,978,3161,660,06190.4%86.3%
February1,722,0381,413,71791.9%86.4%
January1,877,7621,522,90188.0%83.5%

Passenger Traffic

PassengersLoad Factor
2016201520162015
December1,877,1191,522,74587.3%85.1%
November1,769,0311,485,28186.8%83.6%
October2,041,6391,726,61090.0%88.2%
September2,137,5691,812,79591.6%90.9%
August2,320,9901,990,32393%93.2%
July2,285,6011,966,77692.7%92.7%
June2,013,0321,731,96591.7%91.0%
May1,964,0881,612,95590.1%89.0%
April1,777,2001,535,24886.5%86.2%
March1,660,0611,374,27286.3%85.3%
February1,413,7171,161,87486.4%83.7%
January1,522,9011,258,54183.5%81.6%

Passenger Traffic

PassengersLoad Factor
2015201420152014
December1,522,7451,250,38285.1%84.3%
November1,485,2811,183,16883.6%82.9%
October1,726,6101,408,40688.2%86.3%
September1,812,7951,482,54890.9%87.5%
August1,990,3231,672,68293.2%92.2%
July1,966,7761,635,94192.7%91.6%
July1,966,7761,635,94192.7%91.6%
June1,728,8401,463,03790.8%89.7%
May1,612,9551,342,26589.0%87.5%
April1,535,2481,249,35286.2%84.9%

Monthly Statistics

Wizz Air releases monthly passenger statistics on the following days

EventDate
November Traffic Statistics 4 December 2018
December Traffic Results 3 January 2019
January Traffic Results4 February 2019
February Traffic Results4 March 2019
March Traffic Results2 April 2019
April Traffic Results7 May 2019
May Traffic Results4 June 2019
June Traffic Results2 July 2019
July Traffic Results5 August 2019
August Traffic Results3 September 2019
September Traffic Results2 October 2019
October Traffic Results5 November 2019
November Traffic Results3 December 2019