Traffic Stats

Passenger Traffic

PassengersLoad Factor
2017201620172016
March1,978,3161,660,06190.4%86.3%
February1,722,0381,413,71791.9%86.4%
January1,877,7621,522,90188.0%83.5%

Passenger Traffic

PassengersLoad Factor
2016201520162015
December1,877,1191,522,74587.3%85.1%
November1,769,0311,485,28186.8%83.6%
October2,041,6391,726,61090.0%88.2%
September2,137,5691,812,79591.6%90.9%
August2,320,9901,990,32393%93.2%
July2,285,6011,966,77692.7%92.7%
June2,013,0321,731,96591.7%91.0%
May1,964,0881,612,95590.1%89.0%
April1,777,2001,535,24886.5%86.2%
March1,660,0611,374,27286.3%85.3%
February1,413,7171,161,87486.4%83.7%
January1,522,9011,258,54183.5%81.6%

Passenger Traffic

PassengersLoad Factor
2015201420152014
December1,522,7451,250,38285.1%84.3%
November1,485,2811,183,16883.6%82.9%
October1,726,6101,408,40688.2%86.3%
September1,812,7951,482,54890.9%87.5%
August1,990,3231,672,68293.2%92.2%
July1,966,7761,635,94192.7%91.6%
July1,966,7761,635,94192.7%91.6%
June1,728,8401,463,03790.8%89.7%
May1,612,9551,342,26589.0%87.5%
April1,535,2481,249,35286.2%84.9%

Monthly Statistics

Wizz Air releases monthly passenger statistics on the following days

EventDate
April Traffic Statistics3 May 2017
May Traffic Statistics5 June 2017
June Traffic Statistics4 July 2017
July Traffic Statistics2 August 2017
August Traffic Statistics5 September 2017
September Traffic Statistics3 October 2017
October Traffic Statistics6 November 2017
November Traffic Statistics5 December 2017