Traffic Stats

Passenger Traffic

PassengersLoad Factor
2017201620172016
November2,157,7421,769,03188.3%86.8%
October2,663,9372,041,63992.1%90.0%
September2,701,2032,137,56992.9%91.6%
August2,887,7702,320,99095.4%93.0%
July2,827,3312,285,60194.5%92.7%
Jun2,487,5532,013,03292.3%91.7%
May2,400,8461,964,08891.1%90.1%
April2,318,7701,777,20090.1%86.5%
March1,978,3161,660,06190.4%86.3%
February1,722,0381,413,71791.9%86.4%
January1,877,7621,522,90188.0%83.5%

Passenger Traffic

PassengersLoad Factor
2016201520162015
December1,877,1191,522,74587.3%85.1%
November1,769,0311,485,28186.8%83.6%
October2,041,6391,726,61090.0%88.2%
September2,137,5691,812,79591.6%90.9%
August2,320,9901,990,32393%93.2%
July2,285,6011,966,77692.7%92.7%
June2,013,0321,731,96591.7%91.0%
May1,964,0881,612,95590.1%89.0%
April1,777,2001,535,24886.5%86.2%
March1,660,0611,374,27286.3%85.3%
February1,413,7171,161,87486.4%83.7%
January1,522,9011,258,54183.5%81.6%

Passenger Traffic

PassengersLoad Factor
2015201420152014
December1,522,7451,250,38285.1%84.3%
November1,485,2811,183,16883.6%82.9%
October1,726,6101,408,40688.2%86.3%
September1,812,7951,482,54890.9%87.5%
August1,990,3231,672,68293.2%92.2%
July1,966,7761,635,94192.7%91.6%
July1,966,7761,635,94192.7%91.6%
June1,728,8401,463,03790.8%89.7%
May1,612,9551,342,26589.0%87.5%
April1,535,2481,249,35286.2%84.9%

Monthly Statistics

Wizz Air releases monthly passenger statistics on the following days

EventDate
December Traffic Statistics3 January 2018
January Traffic Statistics 5 February 2018
February Traffic Statistics 5 March 2018
March Traffic Statistics 4 April 2018
April Traffic Statistics 3 May 2018
May Traffic Statistics 4 June 2018
June Traffic Statistics 3 July 2018
July Traffic Statistics 5 August 2018
August Traffic Statistics 4 September 2018
September Traffic Statistics 2 October 2018
October Traffic Statistics 6 November 2018
November Traffic Statistics 4 December 2018